Can Husband and Wife Serve On The Board At The Same Time?

Question: Can co-owners (for example a husband and wife who own only one home) sit on the board of directors at the same time?  Read the Q&A………..


Related Articles

Plantation condos evacuated when unit catches fire (FL)

Residents of the Plantation Pines condo complex were forced to evacuate Tuesday after a second-story unit went up in flames

Requesting Social Security data is fair game when buying in HOA

Question: My wife and I are looking to purchase in a 55-and-older community in Boynton Beach. We picked up the

Condo owners losing homes as investors buy up Florida complexes

In February Mangual got a letter saying their condos were turning into apartments with Section 8 housing. They would be