What is a Disclosure Statement and Who Can Charge it?

An association may charge a “disclosure fee” to compensate the association for the costs incurred in the preparation of a disclosure statement furnished by the association pursuant to A.R.S. Section 33-1806 (planned community)/33-1260 (condo).    Read the article………….


Related Articles

How to get Homeowners to Attend HOA Meetings (AZ)

What do ghost towns, Arizona saunas in the summer, and HOA meetings have in common? If you’re a board member

From Good to Great: Principles for Community Association Success

Every community has its own history, personality, attributes and challenges, but all associations share common characteristics and core  principles. Good

The Complicated Background of Short Sales in Real Estate and HOAs

When it comes down to it, short sales are one of the most complicated things to deal with in real